Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

4.timway.com reviews & stats

Read or submit 4.timway.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for 4.timway.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

4.timway.com


 

 

4.timway.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: 4.timway.com

Google Index:
View 4.timway.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View 4.timway.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View 4.timway.com Bing Links
History:
View 4.timway.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  4.timway.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

4.timway.com receives about 1,950 unique visitors and 3,900 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,943.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 4.timway.com is ranked number 174,482 in the world and 0.00039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hong Kong and links to network IP address 202.181.171.78. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on 4.timway.com

hksearch.timway.com
timway.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

4.timway.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 13.8%21.5%35914
Hong Kong 10.8%15.0%12123
Germany 7.0%5.2%122472
United Kingdom 4.2%3.6%152652
United States 3.9%3.1%581827
India 2.5%1.9%250260
Russian Federation 1.6%1.1%361372
Indonesia 1.6%1.0%119455
Egypt 1.1%0.6%83712
Ukraine 1.0%0.5%123581

4.timway.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
no data
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
no data
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
no data

More details:

Where do visitors go on 4.timway.com

hksearch.timway.com
timway.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Italy 839$2.93
Hong Kong 585$2.02
United States 121$1.39
Germany 203$0.98
United Kingdom 140$0.87
India 74$0.12
Russian Federation 43$0.09
Indonesia 39$0.05
Ukraine 20$0.03
Egypt 23$0.02

www.4.timway.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
A 202.181.171.78 3600

 

4.timway.com review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://4.timway.com/js/apymenu.js
http://timway.com/js/swfobject.js
http://timway.com/izz/www/delivery/fl.js
http://timwayedu.com/js/menu_course_paramaters.js
http://timwayedu.com/js/left_menu_adjustment.js
http://timwayedu.com/js/menu_main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://timway.com/images/eb/stylesheet.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



新鮮網站
English Version
|
廣告熱線:2549 7978 或按此查看有關資料。
IELTS 幾分?15分鐘即…t 幫你免費測試,立即參加。
討論區推介
美容化妝及髮型師課程
《港聞》
帶傷救人硬漢面縫31針:「血女壓身」噩夢難眠

,
Source:
東方日報
香港網站目錄:
想知英語聽講讀寫能力?
只需20分鐘,Englishtown幫到你!
政府 / 政治
在 上 午 二 時 , 熱…移 向 南 海 南 部 。
...
2018年2月15日, 星期四
天氣預測:
誠意推介
English version
|
Copyright © 1997 - 2015
Timway Ltd.
Feel free to contact us!

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="http://timway.com/hk/New">新鮮網站</a>
<a href="http://webhosting.timway.com" class="top_navigation">網頁寄存</a>
<input name="keyword" class="input">
<input type="submit" name="submit" class="button">
<a href="http://timway.com/options.html">選項</a>
<a href="http://clickse…campaign=IELTS">IELTS 幾分?15分鐘即…t 幫你免費測試,立即參加。</a>
<a href="http://timwayedu.com" class="menubar">教育進修</a>
<table id="apy0m0i0I">英語課程</table>
<a href="http://news.ti…er/hknews.html">《港聞》</a>
<a href="http://news.ti…kpolitics.html">政治,</a>
<a href="http://www.ori…ldaily.com.hk/">東方日報</a>
<a href="http://timway.…y-hp_advert-ST" class="headline">想知英語聽講讀寫能力?…nglishtown幫到你!</a>
<a href="http://timway.…Entertainment/">娛樂</a>
<a href="http://timway.…tainment/Music">音樂</a>
<a href="http://web.tim…m/partner.html" class="headerNavigation">合作伙伴</a>
<a href="http://www.timway.com">Timway Ltd.</a>
<a href="http://timway.com/form">Feel free to contact us!</a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://4.timway.com/images/logo_static.png
http://4.timway.com/js/apymenu.js
http://4.timway.com/js/img/arrow_r.gif
http://4.timway.com/js/img/b011.gif
http://4.timway.com/js/img/b092.gif
http://4.timway.com/js/img/new1-08.gif
http://4.timway.com/js/img/new4-098.gif
http://4.timway.com/js/img/new4-0985.gif
http://gif8.timway.com/gif/etown/logo/etown.jpg
http://gif8.timway.com/gif/etown/se.gif
http://timway.com/images/adhere.gif
http://timway.com/images/eb/images/infobox/corner_bg.gif
http://timway.com/images/eb/stylesheet.css
http://timway.com/izz/www/delivery/fl.js
http://timway.com/izz/www/images/7e8bd584bf5ad8a03ef8651dda4640c9.gif
http://timway.com/izz/www/images/820ab8a22a1720bc809f97134ae472ef.gif
http://timway.com/izz/www/images/f6172db892e3a3eb006163acbdd2ac1e.gif
http://timway.com/js/swfobject.js
http://timwayedu.com/course_img/english/wse_edu_menu.jpg
http://timwayedu.com/js/left_menu_adjustment.js
http://timwayedu.com/js/menu_course_paramaters.js
http://timwayedu.com/js/menu_main.js
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/dropshadow_bottom.jpg
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/dropshadow_bottomleft.jpg
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/dropshadow_bottomright.jpg
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/dropshadow_right.jpg
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/dropshadow_topright.jpg
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/infobox/arrow_header.gif
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/infobox/corner_right.gif
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/infobox/corner_right_left.gif
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/pixel_trans.gif

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://timwayedu.com/js/menu_course_paramaters.js
http://4.timway.com/
http://4.timway.com/js/apymenu.js
http://timway.com/images/eb/stylesheet.css
http://timway.com/js/swfobject.js
http://timway.com/izz/www/delivery/fl.js
http://timwayedu.com/js/menu_main.js
http://timwayedu.com/js/left_menu_adjustment.js

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://timwayedu.com/js/menu_course_paramaters.js
http://4.timway.com/js/apymenu.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js
http://timwayedu.com/js/menu_main.js

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://4.timway.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://timwayedu.com/course_img/english/wse_edu_menu.jpg
http://gif8.timway.com/gif/etown/logo/etown.jpg
http://gif8.timway.com/gif/etown/se.gif
http://timway.com/images/adhere.gif
http://4.timway.com/js/img/arrow_r.gif
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/dropshadow_bottomright.jpg
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/dropshadow_bottomleft.jpg
http://www.timway.com/images/eb/images/infobox/corner_right.gif

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://timway.com/images/eb/stylesheet.css
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$43.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$526.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
354
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,612
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
129,111

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Italy 143$0.50
Germany 59$0.28
United States 22$0.25
Hong Kong 59$0.20
United Kingdom 22$0.14
India 21$0.03
Indonesia 23$0.03
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Ukraine 3$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?